Endorsements


Mike is endorsed by:

Riverside City Council/Mayor:

Mayor Rusty Bailey

Councilmember Mike Gardner (Ward 1)

Councilmember Andy Melendrez (Ward 2)

Councilmember Paul Davis (Ward 4)

Councilmember Chris Mac Arthur (Ward 5)

Councilmember Steve Adams (Ward 7)

Elected Officials:

Mike Morrell (State Senator)

Jeff Stone (State Senator)

Eric Linder (State Assemblymember)

Peter Aldana (Riverside County Assessor - Clerk - Recorder)

Paul Angulo (Riverside County Auditor-Controller)

Kevin Jeffries (Riverside County Board of Supervisors - First District)

Ted Weggeland (Former Assemblyman/Business Owner)

Cois Byrd (Sheriff - Riverside County - Retired)

Rod Pacheco (Former Riverside County District Attorney - Former CA Assemblyman)

Bob Doyle (Sheriff/Coroner - Riverside County - Retired)

Ed Adkison (Former Ward 5 Riverside City Councilman)

Dom Betro (Former Ward 1 Councilman)

Art Gage (Former Ward 3 Riverside City Councilman)

Frank Schiavone (Former Ward 4 City Councilman)

Tom Evans (Director - Western Municipal Water District - Division 2)

Virginia Blumenthal, Esq. (Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees)

Janet Green (Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees)

Nathan Miller (Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees)

Kathleen Daley (Former Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees)

Tom Hunt (Riverside Unified School District - Board of Education Trustee)

Ben Johnson (Alvord Unified School District Board Member)

Greg Kraft (Alvord Unified School District Board Member)

Gary Jeandron (Palm Springs Unified School District Board Member)

Kevin Bash (Norco City Council)

Herb Higgins (Norco City Council)

Bill Batey (Former Moreno Valley Mayor/City Council)

Jim Cunningham (Poway City Councilman)

Ray Morris (Former Director, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency)

Kevin Pape (Former Lake Elsinore Mayor/City Council)

Appointed Officials: 

Stan Brown (Brigadier General USAF - Retired)

Lou Monville (Cal State University - Chairman, Board of Trustees)

Roger Denman (Riverside County Undersheriff - Retired)

Neil Lingle (Riverside County Undersheriff - Retired)

Mike Andrews (Riverside County Assistant Sheriff - Retired)

Frank Robles (Riverside County Sheriff's Department Chief Deputy - Retired)

Gary Jeandron (Palm Springs Police Chief - Retired)

Donald J. Hawecker (Riverside Commission on Disabilities Member)

John Brandriff (Past Riverside Community Police Review Commissioner)

Art Santore (Past Riverside Community Police Review Commissioner)

Linda Soubirous (Past Riverside Community Police Review Commissioner / Past Peace Officer Standards and Training Commissioner)

 

Organizations:

Riverside City Firefighters Association - Local 1067

Riverside County Leadership Forum 

Building Industry Association - Riverside County

Inland Valley Association of Realtors

California Apartment Association - Apartment Association of Greater Inland Empire

Central Labor Council of Riverside - San Bernardino Counties

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers - 47 & 440

Service Employees International Union 721

Operating Engineers - Local 12

Sheet Metal Workers International Association

Sheet Metal, Air, Rail, Transportation Workers

Heat & Frost Insulators and Allied Workers

Laborers 1184

U. S. Tow Consortium

United Food and Commercial Workers 1167

Business Owners: 

Ed Adkison - Adkan Engineering

Mitch Adkison - Adkan Engineering

Larry E. Allen (L E Allen Construction)

Wadie Antonius (Antonius Pizza)

Allen Armstrong (Industrial Solution Services)

Ruben Ayala Jr. (Tippy's Tow Service)

Dean Bergstrom (Anchos Grill & Bar)

Andy & Cathy Bodewin (Executive Home Builders)

Gar Calhoun (GAR Consulting)

Scott & Karen Calvin (Auto Fine Trim)

CARE Ambulance Company

Kathleen Daley (Daley Tax Professionals, Inc.)

Chad Davies (Riverside Air Service)

Pat Delahunty (Pat's TV)

Gerald Deleo (Corona Clay, Inc.)

Dr. Gerald R. Douglass (Riverside Dental Group)

David A. Fisher (Victoria Auto Towing)

John Gless

Dana Hopkins (CPA)

Erin House (Kountry Folks)

Joseph Howarth (Giuiano's Trattoria)

Darryl Hurt (D-Dogs)

Doug Jacobs (Jacobs Development)

Brian Johnson (ILO Hair)

Judy Kanouse (Kanouse & Associates)

John Kaufman (Adams Street Shell)

William C. Kennedy (Kennedy & Jimenez Law Firm)

LinkU Systems, Inc.

Casey Meadows (Owner Operator - Chick-Fil-A)

Jon Medina (Zacateca's Cafe)

Robert Mendez (RLM Wealth Group)

George McNulty (Carpet Time, Inc.)

Mission Ambulance Company

Lupe Montoya (Master Mechanics Towing)

New West Riverside, LLC

Dan Patterson (DWP Used Cars)

Judy Pappas (I-Deal Reality)

Bob & Monica Perry (South Coast Construction)

Carl Pongs (Greenbelt Growers)

Mark Porter (Mark's Tree Service & Consulting)

Reina Holding Company

Mark Rubin (Mission Village Shopping Center, L.P.)

David Ryngler (Trademark Cosmetics, Inc.)

Dale Sexton (Sexton Commercial Brokerage)

Kevin Shilyan (Auto Aide Towing)

Dave Shoemaker (Inland Towing)

G.W. Singletary

Kim Soholt (Brandi & Friends Hair Salon)

Betty Spriggs

John E. Stephenson (City Electric)

Stanley Szymczyk (Imperial Medical Management)

Cindy Tait (Center for Healthcare Education)

Mark Thompson (Canyon Crest Management, Inc.)

Vincent Torres (Bulls-Eye Sport)

V & E Tree Service

Danuta Tuszynska Attorney at Law

Carlos, Gary & Don Uribe (Uribe Printing)

Matt Webb (Albert A. Webb & Associates)

Arlan White (Patriot Towing)

Jacques (Jack) Yeager

Omar Zaki (Allstate Insurance)

Kristina Zaragoza (Professional Employee & Administration Resource)

Supporters: 

Paul Adcock

Ed Adkison (Former Ward 5 Riverside City Councilman)

Mitch Adkison

Peter Aldana

Kermit Alexander

Tami Alexander

Larry Allen (2013 Ward 6 city council candidate)

Jane Anderson

Mike Andrews (Assistant Sheriff - Retired)

Ruth Wilkins-Andrews

Scott Andrews (2013 Ward 6 city council candidate)

Wadie Antonius

Janie Armentrout

Allen Armstrong

Sherry Armstrong

Angel Arrington

Teri Astorga

Tim Bacon

Bryan B. Baker

Jose Barrigan

Jeanette Batton

Randolph Beasley

Peter Benavidez

Dean Bergstrom

Dom Betro

Andy Bodewin

Cathy Bodewin

Tee Bowen

Gerald Buyea

John Brandriff

Taffi Brandriff

Johnny Brown

Nancy Brown

Stan Brown

Karen Calvin

Scott Calvin

Anissa Cardenas

Roland Carillo

Art Cassel

Kathleen Castelli

Ronald Castelli

Aurora Chavez (2013 Ward 6 city council candidate)

David Chavez

Heidi Nielson Chebahtah

Lisa Chow

Jan Christiansen

Marlene Clark

Ruth Cleary

Brad Coleman

Patrick Colleary

Dale Conjurski

Betty Corison

Frank Corral

Sherri Saenz Corral

Connie Boling Cox

James Coyne

Carol Coyne

Cheryl Curtis

Michael Cutler

Kathleen Daley

Tammy Sohn Jacobs-Darby

Dr. Tom Davis

Brenda DeArmond

Christian Dekker

Pat Delahunty

Gerald Deleo

Roger Denman (Riverside County Undersheriff Ret.)

Ruth Denman

Joe DiGeralomo

Mechelle Dille

Steven Ray Dillick, Jr.

Mark DiMaggio

Jennifer DiMaggio

Joe Dolecki

Terri Dolecki

Gerald Douglass

Bob Doyle (Sheriff - Riverside County - Ret.)

Noma Du Charme

William Eldrich

Jodi Daniels Erickson

Shawn Etienne

James Evans

Francene Ferard

Scott Ferard

John Ferguson

Shirley Ferrante

Irma R. Flores

Jimmy Flores

Henry Funderburk (2013 Ward 3 Council Candidate)

Art Gage (Former Ward 3 City Councilman)

Dr. Regis Gallanes

Donald Herman Collins-Gallegos

Art Garcia

Bob Garcia

Bill Garner

Rick Gay

Kasia Gay

Corrine Godfrey

Sherri Gomez

Bobby Gordon

Danna Gordon

John Gless

Geoffrey W. Green

Janine Grey

Matt Grey

Mindy Griffith

Chuck Griffitts

Michelle Griffits

Miguel Guerrero

Jim Guthrie

Gunnar G. Hardy

Debbie MacNeil-Haar

Donald J. Hawecker (Riverside Commission on Disabilities member)

Dan Hebrard

Gary Heiner

Thomas Hendrix

Marti Hendrix

Ron "Rosco" Hernandez (2013 Ward 3 city council candidate)

Frank Heyming

Lucy Heyming

Gerry Hill

Scott Hooks

Dana Hopkins

Erin House

Joseph Howarth

Ronald Allen Hudson

John Huffman

Mary Huffman

Tom Hunt

Geri Hunt

Darryl Hurt

Leroy Jackson

Doug Jacobs

Larry Jacone

Andy James

Brian Johnson

Harvey L. Johnson

Ron Jones

Judy Kanouse

John Kaufman

Diana Kaufman

Richard Kaukani

Charlotte Kaukani

William C. Kennedy, Esq.

William Kibbett

Clarence Kirchoff

Patricia Kirchoff

Jeff Klug

Jeff Kraak

Fred Kruger

Margaret Kruger

James H. Lanning

Denette Lemons

George Lenertz

Eric Lewis

Neil Lingle (Riverside County Undersheriff - Retired)

Debbie Lingle

Brian Low

Steve Mackey

Bruce Maire

Terry Manley

Carlos Martinez

Mark Martinez

Marty Martinez

Katrina Maskew

Lt. Col. Chuck Masuga

Rita Masuga

Neil Mathews

Casey Meadows

Jon Medina

Ruben Mejia

Robert Mendez

Kenneth McMillin

Rhonda McMillin

George McNulty

Mary Gail McNulty

Justin McNulty

Nathan Miller

Dayna Mitchell

Lou Monville

Bill Mooney

Rhonda Mooney

Donald Mooney (Navy Veteran - WWII)

Mike Morey

Katina Morey

JR Morgan

Shirley Morgan

Pete Morino

Kory Murphy

Glen Nash

Joanie Kampling-Nelson

Keith Nelson

Maggie Orchard

Steven Orr

Frank Orta

Pepe Padilla

Jim Pappas

Judy Pappas

Dan Patterson

Jose Payan

Paul Payne

Greg Peck

Monica Perry

Tom Phillips

Stacie Talbott-Pollock

Carl Pongs

Mark Porter

Steve Pounds

Diana Pounds

Jackie Rawlings

Brian Renfrow

Randy Reynolds

Larry Robillard

Jeri Robinson

Frank Robles (RSO Chief Deputy - Retired)

Christine Rogers

Mike Root

Stacie Root

Mark Rubin

Richard Rubio

Sandee Rudolph

David Ryngler

Rick Sanders

Art Santore (2013 Ward 6 city council candidate)

Dale Sexton

Constance Scott

Tony Scott

Mark Shaffer, Sr.

Don Singer

Marie Singer

Joey D. Smith, MHA, J.D.

Mike Snyder

Eric Soholt

Kim Soholt

Greg Sotelo

Andres Soto

Marissa Hintergardt-Soubirous

Kena Hintergardt-Soubirous

Linda Soubirous (Bride)

Betty Spriggs

Deborah Smith-Schaefer

Michael Snider

John E. Stephenson

Debi Stephenson

Doug Stevens

Ken Steward

Frank Staudenmaier

Stan Stosel

Roger Sutton

Jean Linaburg Swan

Stanley Szymczyk

Cindy Tait

Cheryl Tavaglione

Betty Tavaglione

Nick Tavaglione

Sallie Tavaglione

Nicholas L. Tavaglione

Debi Terwilliger

Mark Thompson

Vincent J. Torres

Tim Tossell

Danuta Tuszynska

Carlos Uribe

Don Uribe

Gary Uribe

Mike Van Gorder

Gaven Van Sant

Leslie Venable

David Waite

Rita Wallander

Michelle A. Walsh

Paul Warner

Christopher Water

Matt Webb

Ted Weggeland

Jennifer Weggeland

Dennis Welch

Gordon Williams

Ron Woodbury

James E. Wright

Omar Zaki

Kristina Zaragoza

List growing every day (please join us!)